Jakarta—Chairman of SKK Migas under the Decision of Chairman of SKK Migas Number: KPP 0020/SKKO0000/2017/S8 dated 1 March 2017, has appointed and placed thirty SKK Migas personnel to the positions of experts, heads of division, heads of unit, coordinators of internal audit, and heads of project acceleration units. The thirty personnel were inaugurated by the Chairman of SKK Migas, Amien Sunaryadi at SKK Migas Office on Wednesday (1/3).

Amien stated, this inauguration is the implementation of the Regulation of Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources No. 17 of 2017 on Organization and Work Procedure of SKK Migas. This regulation mentions that leaders of SKK Migas consist of Chairman, Deputy Chairman, Secretary, Internal Auditors, Deputy of Planning, Deputy of Operations, Deputy of Finance and Monetization, Deputy of Procurement Management and Deputy of Business Support. There are 24 divisions under SKK Migas Secretary and Deputies. In addition, the Chairman of SKK Migas can appoint experts and assign functional heads to support the operations of SKK Migas.

The thirty personnel inaugurated on Wednesday (1/3) comprise 5 experts, 19 Heads of Division, 5 heads of project acceleration units, and 1 coordinator of internal audit. Earlier, the Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources had appointed and inaugurated SKK Migas leaders.

The thirty personnel inaugurated on Wednesday (1/3) are as follows:

No.

Name

Previous Position

New Position

1

Awang Harun Satyana

Geological and Geophysical Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

2

Benny Lubiantara

Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

3

Budi Ibrahim

Information Technology Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

4

Muji Prihatmoko

Head of Supervisory Realization of Plan of Development Commitment Division, Field of Commercial Management

Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

5

Sampe L. Purba

Head of Gas and Oil Commercialization Division, Field of Commercial Management

Expert, under Chairman of SKK Migas

6

Taslim Z. Yunus

Head of Program and Reporting Section and concurrently Acting Head of Public Relations Section, under Secretary of SKK Migas

Head of Program and Communication Division, under Secretary of SKK Migas

7

Hadi Permana

Head of Information System Management Division, Field of Business Support Management

Head of Strategic Management and Information Technology Division, under Secretary of SKK Migas

8

Sapta Nugraha

Head of Internal Unit, under Secretary of SKK Migas

Head of Office Facilities and Finance Division, under Secretary of SKK Migas

9

Syukri Usman

Head of Internal Audit, Field of Follow-ups Management and concurrently Acting Head of Internal Audit, Field of Compliance and Internal Audit

Coordinator of Internal Audit, Internal Auditor

10

Nizar Mujahidin

Head of Exploration Division, Field of Planning Management

Head of Exploration Planning Division, Field of Planning

11

Ira Miriawati AP

Head of Research and Development Division, Field of Planning Management

Head of Technology and Field Development Division, Field of Planning

12

Benyamin

Head of Exploitation Division, Field of Planning Management

Head of Exploitation Planning Division, Field of Planning

13

Eko Hari Endrarto

Head of Program and Budget Management Division, Field of Planning Management

Head of Work Program Division, Field of Planning

14

Ngatijan

Head of Survey and Drilling Division, Field of Operations Management

Chairman Drilling Operations and Well Maintenance Division,

15

Arief Fanzuri

Head of Production Operations Division, Field of Operations Management

Head of Production Operations Division, Field of Operations

16

Arief Riyanto

Head of Project Management and Facility Maintenance Division, Field of Operations Management

Head of Project Management and Facilities Maintenance Division; Field of Operations

17

Nurwahidi

Head of Operations Support Division, Field of Operations Management

Head of Operations Support and Oil and Gas Safety Division, Field of Operations

18

Luky Agung Yusgiantoro

Head of the Abadi Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations Management

Head of the Abadi Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations

19

Julius Wiratno

Head of the Banyu Urip Project Acceleration Unit and concurrently Acting Head of the Jambaran-Tiung Biru Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations Management

Head of the Banyu Urip Project Acceleration Unit and concurrently Head of the Jambaran-Tiung Biru Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations

20

Gede Ketut Budiartha

Head of the Indonesia Deep Water Development Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations Management

Head of the Indonesia Deep Water Development Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations

21

Eko Hariadi

Head of Muara Bakau Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations Management

Head of Muara Bakau Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations

22

Agoes Sapto Raharjo Moerdi Hartono

Head of the Tangguh Train-3 Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations Management

Head of the Tangguh Train-3 Project Acceleration Unit, Field of Operations

23

Mochammad Hatta Filsafawan

Head of Risk Management and Taxation Division, Field of Financial Management

Head of Business Strategy, Risk Management and Taxation Division, Field of Finance and Monetization

24

Sujoko

Head of Accounting Division, Field of Financial Management

Head of Accounting Division, Field of Finance and Monetization

25

Agus Irawan

Head of Operating Costs Audit Division, Field of Financial Management

Head of Division of Exploration Cooperation Contract Contractor Audit, Field of Finance and Monetization

26

Arief Sukma Widjaja

Head of Government Take Audit Division, Field of Financial Management

Head of Exploitation Cooperation Contract Contractor Audit Division, Field of Finance and Monetization

27

Arwan

Head of Oil and Condensate Commercialization Division, Field of Commercial Management

Head of Oil and Gas Monetization Division, Field of Finance and Monetization

28

Hery Margono

Head of Supply Chain Management Division, Field of Business Support Management

Head of Goods and Services Procurement Management Division, Field of Procurement Management

29

Muhammad Agus Imaduddin

Head of Legal Counsel and Formalities Division, Field of Business Support Management

Head of Legal Division, Field of Business Supports

30

Budi Arman

Head of Human Resources Division, Field of Business Support Management

Head of Human Resources and Oil and Gas Operations Security Division, Field of Business Management